Top performers from Week 3 of Knoxville area high school football

Here are the top performers from week three of high school football in the Knoxville area.

Top performers can be emailed to aaron.torres@knoxnews.com

Tre’von Barfield, West, So.: Barfield rushed three times for 48 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Karns.

Shannon Blair, West, Jr.: Blair had four catches for 55 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Karns.

Terrell Brown, South-Doyle, Sr.: Brown had nine carries for 87 yards and three touchdowns and five tackles in a win against Gibbs.

Jayden Collins, Powell, Jr.: Collins recorded 107 receiving yards and two touchdowns in a win against Fulton. 

Kain Collins, Kingston, Jr.: Collins rushed six times for 69 yards and three touchdowns in a win against Austin-East.

Dylan Cribley, Morristown West, Sr.: Cribley completed 11 passes for 250 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Jefferson County. 

Baker Dance, West, Sr.: Dance completed eight passes for 109 yards and three touchdowns in a win against Karns.

Hunter Delaney, Morristown West, Jr.: Delaney rushed 41 times for 120 yards and one touchdown in a win against Jefferson County. 

Dylan Doefler, Grace Christian, So.: Doerfler had two interceptions in a win against Lakeway Christian Academy.

Jonny Fine, Morristown West, Sr.: Fine caught five passes for 129 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Jefferson County. 

Mitchell Gibbons, Oak Ridge, Sr.: Gibbons completed 10 passes for 157 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Campbell County.

Ayden Greene, Powell, So.: Greene recorded 109 receiving yards and three receiving touchdowns in a win over Fulton. 

Jaiden Hannibal, Rockwood, Jr.: Hannibal had two receptions for a touchdown, one rushing touchdown and a 76-yard kickoff returned for a touchdown in a win against Oliver Springs.

Kaleb Harper, Carter, So.: Harper had five catches for 62 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Seymour. 

Mason Hatfield, Kingston, So.: Hatfield had eight tackles, five for a loss, in a win against Austin-East. 

Brandon Heyward, Oak Ridge, Fr.: Heyward had two catches for 41 yards and one touchdown and an interception in a win against Campbell County. 

Ayden Houston, Jefferson County, Jr.: Houston rushed 42 times for 158 yards in a loss to Morristown West. 

Ty Humphrey, Halls, Sr.: Humphrey passed for 226 yards and three touchdowns in a win over Clinton. 

Storm Livesay, Claiborne, Sr.: Livesay rushed for 145 yards and two touchdowns in a win over West Greene. 

Seth Lowe, Coalfield, Sr.: Lowe rushed 25 times for 128 yards and three touchdowns and had five catches for 75 yards and a touchdown in a win against Harriman. 

Liam Luttrell, Seymour, Sr.: Luttrell had three catches for 82 yards and one touchdown in a loss to Carter.

Nick Martin, South-Doyle, Jr.: Martin completed 10 passes for 223 yards and one touchdown and had one rushing touchdown in a win against Gibbs. 

Parker McGill, Maryville, Sr.: McGill rushed 16 times for 185 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Cleveland.

Josh Godwin-Miller, Anderson County, Sr.: Miller rushed two times for 30 yards and one touchdown and had an interception in a win against Hixson. 

Shannon Mills, Central, Jr.: Mills rushed for 175 yards and two touchdowns in a win over Sevier County. 

Kolby Morgan, Oneida, Sr.: Morgan had 10 carries for 155 yards and three touchdowns and one reception for 85 yards and one touchdown in a win against Wartburg.

Noah Myers, South-Doyle, Sr.: Myers had eight tackles, three for a loss, and a fumble recovery in a win against Gibbs. 

Eli Nelson, Anderson County, Fr.: Anderson had five tackles, two for a loss, and two sacks in a win against Hixson. 

Gavin Noe, Anderson County, So.: Noe had 12 carries for 141 yards and two touchdowns in a win against Hixson. 

Jordyn Potts, Powell, So.: Potts passed for 334 yards and six touchdowns in a win over Fulton. 

Tae Rucker, Halls, Jr.: Rucker had four receptions for 156 yards and two touchdowns in a win over Clinton. 

Preston Sisler, South-Doyle, Sr.: Sisler had three catches for 103 yards and one touchdown and one interception in a win against Gibbs. 

Keon Smith, Austin-East, Sr.: Smith rushed 23 times for 171 yards and two touchdowns in a loss to Kingston.

Daniel Stanford, Powell, Jr.: Stanford recorded five total tackles, two tackles for loss and one sack in a win over Fulton. 

Johnathan Stewart, Oak Ridge, Sr.: Stewart had six catches for 103 yards and one touchdown in a win against Campbell County.

Jubrice Taylor, Oak Ridge, Sr.: Taylor had nine carries for 54 yards and three touchdowns in a win against Campbell County. 

Chandler Wilson, Carter, So.: Wilson completed 20 passes for 190 yards and three touchdowns in a win against Seymour. 

Jaylen Wilson, Lakeway Christian, Jr.: Wilson had two interceptions in a loss to Grace Christian. 

tinyurlis.gdu.nuclck.ruulvis.netshrtco.detny.im

ایندکسر

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید